Technical Art of Science

heather-barnes-zRTIfp2ySO4-unsplash2

Cosphaderm® CA natural

Cosphaderm CA natural is a versatile organic acid with skin conditioning and perfuming properties and strong antimicrobial activity against mold. Ideal for surfactant systems Cosphaderm CA natural can be combine with Cosphaderm LA-T for broad spectrum activity. Plant-based, Cosphaderm CA natural is COSMOS certified.

 

• Mold: Strong
• Yeast: Moderate
• Bacteria: Weak
• pH: <6
• Concentration: 0.10-0.20%

INCI
Cinnamic Acid
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top