Technical Art of Science

claudio-testa-218498-unsplash

Cosphaderm® Dicapo

Cosphaderm Dicapo is a multifunctional, humectant with skin conditioning agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial activities. It additionally acts as an emollient, humectant, emulsifier, solvent, viscosity controlling, masking, perfuming and conditioning agent. Cosphaderm Dicapo conditions skin and hair and can be used in wide variety of formulations  It is a versatile ingredient with broad-spectrum activity against mold, yeast and bacteria.

 

• Bacteria: Strong
• Yeast: Strong
• Mold: Strong
• pH: 3.5-7.0
• Concentration: 0.70-1.20%

 

INCI
Caprylyl Glycol, Dipropylene Glycol, Glyceryl Caprylate
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top