Technical Art of Science

Cosphaderm E 100 E IP rawpixel-1071089-unsplash

Cosphaderm® E 100 E IP

Cosphaderm E 100 E IP is a natural, co-emulsifier that increases the stability of emulsions and is NON-GMO in nature. With high water binding activity and superior emulsifying and dispersion properties, Cosphaderm E 100 E IP provides conditioning and improved skin feel to formulations. It is used to create liposomes and is a penetration enhancer caused by liposome formation.

 

 

• Active penetration enhancer
• Tends to build up micelles
• Concentration: 1.00-5.00%

 

INCI
Lysolecithin
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top