Technical Art of Science

COSPHADERM OCTIOL2 sharon-pittaway-4_hFxTsmaO4-unsplash

Cosphaderm® Octiol

Cosphaderm Octiol is a highly versatile multifunctional humectant and solvent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial properties. A skin conditioning agent that adds moisturization and wetting properties to many cosmetics and personal care products, Cosphaderm Octiol is widely as an alternative to traditional preservatives as a booster. Broad-spectrum, it is strong against mold, yeast and bacteria and globally approved.

 

 

• Broad-spectrum activity
• Bacteria: Strong
• Yeast: Strong
• Mold: Strong
• Concentration: 0.3-0.5%

INCI
Caprylyl Glycol
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top