Technical Art of Science

Close-up,Corn,Cobs,In,Corn,Plantation,Field.

Cosphaderm PA-12

Cosphaderm® PA-12 is product consisting of the sodium salt of phytic acid, which acts as a powerful natural chelating agent and is effective over a wide pH range. Naturally derived from soaked corn or rice bran, Cosphaderm® PA-12 is COSMOS and Natrue approved.
Like other chelators, sodium phytate can contribute to preservation strategies by sequestering physiologically important metal ions. Easily incorporated into the water phase, Cosphaderm PA-12’s chelating properties additionally provide antioxidative functionality by preventing the formation of reactive oxygen species while also reducing discoloration of cosmetic products.

INCI
Sodium Phytate
Need a Lift Luxe Hydrator
A facial remodeling and firming cream.
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top