Technical Art of Science

Cosphaderm® pAS natural

Cosphaderm® pAS natural

Cosphaderm pAS natural is a multifunctional, natural organic acid with strong antimicrobial activity against mold and moderate against yeast. Plant derived, Cosphaderm pAS natural can be used in place of controversial traditional preservatives such as parabens to protect formulation form microbial contamination. Broad spectrum activity can be achieved with Cosphaderm pAS natural in combination with an antibacterial such as Cosphaderm LA-T.

 

Cosphaderm pAS natural is also a masking agent and can also be used to improve on odor of formulations. 100% natural, Cosphaderm pAS natural is COSMOS certified.

 

Mold:Strong
Yeast: Moderate
Bacteria: Weak
• Concentration: 0.05-0.30%

 

INCI
P-Anisic Acid
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog
      Scroll to Top