Technical Art of Science

Sugarcane plants growing at field

Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural

Cosphaderm Pentiol natural is a sugar cane/corn derived skin conditioning agent and solvent with strong antimicrobial activity against bacteria and moderate against yeast and mold. An anti-microbial booster, Cosphaderm Pentiol natural is moisturizing and conditioning agent for both skin and hair that can stabilizes emulsions by reducing particle size.

 

Additionally, Cosphaderm Pentiol natural is water soluble, pH independent and is COSMOS certified. Cosphaderm Pentiol natural can be combined with other multifunctional, nontraditional preservatives to achieve broad spectrum protection against microbes.

 

Bacteria: Strong
Yeast and Mold: Moderate
• Concentrations: 1.00-5.00%

 

INCI
Pentylene Glycol
Black Tulip Drops
A lightweight scalp serum to help support scalp health and reduce grays.
BI-PHASE MAKE-UP REMOVER
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top