Technical Art of Science

Cosphaderm POP

Cosphaderm® POP

Cosphaderm POP a pH independent alternative to traditional preservatives with broad spectrum activity for personal care and cosmetic formulations. With strong antimicrobial properties against bacterial, yeast and mold, Cosphaderm POP is a multifunctional, water soluble a humectant with masking properties in an easy to use liquid format for formulation ease.

 

 

Yeast: Strong
Mold: Strong
Bacteria: Strong
• Broad-Spectrum
• Concentration: 0.80-1.20

 

INCI
Propanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenylpropanol
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top