Technical Art of Science

aaron-burden-265916-unsplash

Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate

Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate is a surface active moisturizer that provides wrinkle filling effects. With a strong water-binding capacity, Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate acts as a humectant and conditioning agent. It is a mucopolysaccharide of 1500-1800 kDa that provides excellent moisturizing and skin care properties as well as increasing viscosity in formulations. Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate is used in anti-aging preparations and is ECOCERT and COSMOS certified product.

 

• Surface active moisturizer with wrinkle filling effect
• Strong water-binding capacity
• Viscosity increasing
• Strong anti-inflammatory activity

 

INCI
Sodium Hyaluronate
Cool. Hydrate. Heal.
Smooth Operator: Phytic Acid Exfoliating Gel
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top