Technical Art of Science

Cosphaderm® Sodium LAAS

Cosphaderm® Sodium LAAS

Cosphaderm Sodium LAAS is Sugar Cane and Star Anise derived skin conditioning and flavoring agent with broad spectrum antimicrobial properties. Multifunctional, Cosphaderm Sodium LAAS is 100% natural and certified ECOCERT and COSMOS.

 

• Bacteria: Strong
• Yeast: Strong
• Mold: Strong
• pH: <6
• Concentration: 0.80-1.20%

 

INCI
Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate
Vitamin Sea Mineral Rich Essence
Water-free, mineral rich essence. Glides on skin for instant hydration
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog
      Scroll to Top