Technical Art of Science

Cosphaderm pAS naturalStar Anise

Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural

Cosphaderm Sodium pAS natural is a plant-based organic acid derived from Star Anise with strong antimicrobial properties against mold and moderate against yeast. 100% natural, Cosphaderm Sodium pAS natural is certified COSMOS. Broad-spectrum protection can be achieved with Cosphaderm Sodium pAS natural in combination with other non-traditional alternative preservation.

 

 

• Mold: Strong
• Bacteria: Weak
• Yeast: Moderate
• pH: <6
• Concentration: 0.3%

 

INCI
Sodium Anisate
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top