Technical Art of Science

Floviva Flaxseed Oil

Floviva Flaxseed Oil

Floviva Flax Seed Oil CP is a cold processed oil from the seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum, L.) rich in Vitamin E (natural tocopherols), Eicosenoic acid and Essential Fatty Acids. These fatty acids help improve skin’s elasticity and texture, they smooth the skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles by helping to repair skin cells, which also benefit the skin’s overall health. Flaxseed oil is ideal for treating skin conditions, such as psoriasis and eczema, by reducing redness, itching, inflammation, and irritation.

 

• Strong anti-inflammatory
• Soothing properties ideal for sensitive skin
• Rich in omega fatty acids

INCI
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil
An Omega Flex
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog
      Scroll to Top