Technical Art of Science

TAOS Asthaxanthin™

TAOS Asthaxanthin™

TAOS Asthaxanthin is an oil from the TAOS WR Series that helps to improve adhesion by providing film forming properties on skin and hair. Multifunctional, TAOS Asthaxanthin presents strong antioxidant activity and is sourced in the orange or red pigment that is present in various marine life and algae.

TAOS Asthaxanthin is complex of carotenoids with antioxidant properties, 550 times more effective than vitamin E and other Carotenoids. It provides anti-wrinkle, anti-aging activity and barrier protection. It also allows for gloss and offers strong resistance from sweat and water.

 

 


Powerful antioxidant
Water-resistant (WR) multifunctional oil from natural sources
Oil Soluble
Forms a film on the surface of the skin to improve adhesion and gloss
Strong water resistance on sweat and water
Provides natural skin protection

 

INCI
Hydrogenated Polycyclopentadiene, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Astaxanthin,Tocopherol
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog
      Scroll to Top