Technical Art of Science

Cool. Hydrate. Heal.

Formula Number

TFC-0028
Cool. Hydrate. Heal.: TAOS Ingredients
Beraclay Light Green Clay
Beraclay Light Green Clay
Beraclay Light Green Clay, 100% mineral origin, light-green kaolin clay. It is a multifunctional clay that improves the sensorial of...
Quartz Facial
Quartz Facial
Quartz Crystal Facial is a 100% natural exfoliating agent with as characteristic a naturally rounded shape, promoting a gentle exfoliation through...
Beraclay Black
Beraclay Black
Beraclay Black, 100% mineral origin, black kaolin clay. It is a multifunctional clay and natural alternative to charcoal with a...
Acai Seed Berascrub
Acai Seed Berascrub
Açai Berascrub, also available in organic, is a natural exfoliating particle from the seed of Acai fruit designed to promote...
TAOS Soothing Cooler™
TAOS Soothing Cooler™
TAOS Soothing Cooler is a patented synergetic complex of extracts that prevent thermal related skin aging and hair loss. It...
Floviva Baobab Oil
Floviva Baobab Oil
Floviva Baobab Oil is produced from the seed of the Baobab tree, which can be found inside the fruit. The...
Cosphaderm® KG
Cosphaderm® KG
Cosphaderm KG is a Non-GMO, food grade glucomannan derived from Konjac flour. It is high molecular weight, water soluble polysaccharide...
Cosphaderm® Sodium LAAS
Cosphaderm® Sodium LAAS
Cosphaderm Sodium LAAS is Sugar Cane and Star Anise derived skin conditioning and flavoring agent with broad spectrum antimicrobial properties....
Cosphaderm® Propanediol Natural
Cosphaderm® Propanediol Natural
Cosphaderm Propanediol Natural is a plant-based, NON-GMO, humectant and skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial properties for skin and hair care...
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate is a surface active moisturizer that provides wrinkle filling effects. With a strong water-binding capacity, Cosphaderm Sodium...
Cosphaderm® PA ECONAT
Cosphaderm® PA ECONAT
Cosphaderm PA ECONAT is a naturally certified chelating agent and solvent derived from corn and rice. A plant-base and environmentally...
Cosphaderm® Pentiol GL
Cosphaderm® Pentiol GL
Cosphaderm Pentiol GL is a skin conditioning agent and solvent with strong antimicrobial activity against bacteria and moderate against yeast...
St. John’s Wort Oil CLR
St. John’s Wort Oil CLR
St. John’s Wort Oil CLR is the extract of the overground parts of St. John’s Wort plants in native olive...
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog
      Scroll to Top