Technical Art of Science

malik-skydsgaard-V2n6a_RCOS4-unsplash
Atophylline
Atophylline® is is a bio inspired active for atopic skin care management that improves barrier function, erythema and moisturization. Atophylline is...
Cosmetic pipette with a drop on dark background.
Cosphaderm Absolute
Cosphaderm Absolute is a blend of three humectant actives in optimally aligned concentrations for skin hydration and for antimicrobial activity....
flowers-2022-11-17-09-21-51-utc
Cosphaderm Octiol Natural
Cosphaderm® Octiol natural is a pure and colorless diol, with strong and pH-independent antimicrobial activity. COSMOS and Nature certified, is...
Cosphaderm Econat Natural 2 ivan-bandura-o7GsKbYBpPY-unsplash
Cosphaderm PA ECONAT
Cosphaderm PA ECONAT is a naturally certified chelating agent and solvent derived from corn and rice. A plant-base and environmentally...
va-photography-c96a-ZGSwZU-unsplash
Cosphaderm® AP
Cosphaderm AP is a neutral oil and fat-soluble ascorbic acid ester for the nutrition and cosmetics industry with antioxidative and...
plant, rose, flower
Cosphaderm® AS
Cosphaderm AS is a multifunctional, organic acid and masking agent with strong antimicrobial activity against mold. Cosphaderm AS has strong...
heather-barnes-zRTIfp2ySO4-unsplash2
Cosphaderm® CA natural
Cosphaderm CA natural is a versatile organic acid with skin conditioning and perfuming properties and strong antimicrobial activity against mold....
claudio-testa-218498-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Dicapo
Cosphaderm Dicapo is a multifunctional, humectant with skin conditioning agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial activities. It additionally acts as an emollient,...
larry-crayton-KXOaNSU63NE-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Dicapo Natural
Cosphaderm Dicapo is a natural multifunctional, humectant with skin conditioning agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial activities. It additionally acts as an...
Cosphaderm E 100 E IP rawpixel-1071089-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E 100 E IP
Cosphaderm E 100 E IP is a natural, co-emulsifier that increases the stability of emulsions and is NON-GMO in nature....
cfotokostic-shuterstock-soybean-crop
Cosphaderm® E NGM
Cosphaderm E NGM is comprised of hydrolyzed lecithin and soybean oil with the naturally occurring ratio of the different phospholipids...
Cosphaderm E-1000 NON GMO david-clode-wRt8myE0W00-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E-1000 NON GMO
Cosphaderm E-1000 NON-GMO is a solution of alpha-tocopherol in sunflower oil/soy that provides antioxidant and radical scavenging properties to fight...
aaron-burden-GVnUVP8cs1o-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E-1000 Sunflower
Cosphaderm E-1000 Sunflower is a solution of nearly 70% of tocopherols in sunflower that acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking...
Cosphaderm E-1000Ac NON GMO sharon-mccutcheon-SavQfLRm4Do-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO
Cosphaderm E-1000Ac NON-GMO is a solution of over 70% of d-alpha-Tocopheryl in sunflower that acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking...
Cosphaderm EGCg ECONAT unnamed
Cosphaderm® EGCg ECONAT
Cosphaderm EGCg ECONAT is a natural multifunctional antioxidant, extracted from Green Tea leaves with high levels of tea catechins that...
jimmy-chang-uZ5bXRqs6a4-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Feel
Cosphaderm Feel is an emollient, lubricant and conditioning agent with an elegant skin feel. Sourced from castor oil, it is...
Cosphaderm GemiX erik-andres-reynoso-3TXuFNun-5Q-unsplash
Cosphaderm® GeMix
Cosphaderm GeMix is a plant-based, emulsifying and skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial activities. ECOCERT and COSMOS certified, Cosphaderm GeMix has...
Cosphaderm GMCY joel-filipe-Mbf3xFiC1Zo-unsplash
Cosphaderm® GMCY
Cosphaderm GMCY is 100% natural multifunctional emollient and emulsifying agent with antimicrobial activity with strong activity against bacteria and moderate...
Cosphaderm Hexiol-2 joel-filipe-Lw7BruqPnJY-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Hexiol
Cosphaderm Hexiol is a multifunction humectant with antimicrobial activity that is ideal for sensitive because of the short carbon chain...
Picture1
Cosphaderm® KG
Cosphaderm KG is a Non-GMO, food grade glucomannan derived from Konjac flour. It is high molecular weight, water soluble polysaccharide...
Cosphaderm LA-T markus-spiske-G2kO9dnnEH0-unsplash
Cosphaderm® LA-T
Cosphaderm LA-T is a plant-based multifunctional with antimicrobial activity. Strong activity against bacteria and moderate against yeast, Cosphaderm LA-T can...
COSPHADERM MAGNOLIA erda-estremera-1BNo7K8MmyQ-unsplash2
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98
Cosphaderm Magnolia Extract 98 consists of magnolol and honokiol with a purity of at least 98 %. It shows a...
Magnolia sieboldii 404-97-A
Cosphaderm® MultiMEG
Cosphaderm MultiMeg is a 100% natural, multifunctional, skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial properties that provide broad spectrum activity. Cosphaderm MultiMEG is...
COSPHADERM OCTIOL2 sharon-pittaway-4_hFxTsmaO4-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Octiol
Cosphaderm Octiol is a highly versatile multifunctional humectant and solvent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial properties. A skin conditioning agent that adds...
louis-lo-265050-unsplash
Cosphaderm® pAS natural
Cosphaderm pAS natural is a multifunctional, natural organic acid with strong antimicrobial activity against mold and moderate against yeast. Plant...
Cosphaderm Pentiol GL adrien-converse-WYmPNSUyfNg-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Pentiol GL
Cosphaderm Pentiol GL is a skin conditioning agent and solvent with strong antimicrobial activity against bacteria and moderate against yeast...
Sugarcane plants growing at field
Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural
Cosphaderm Pentiol natural is a sugar cane/corn derived skin conditioning agent and solvent with strong antimicrobial activity against bacteria and...
Cosphaderm PhP rachael-henning-1i9ldgIoOqc-unsplash
Cosphaderm® PhP
Cosphaderm PhP is a multifunctional with strong antimicrobial activity against mold and moderate activity against bacteria and yeast used in...
Cosphaderm POP
Cosphaderm® POP
Cosphaderm POP a pH independent alternative to traditional preservatives with broad spectrum activity for personal care and cosmetic formulations. With...
Cosphaderm Propanediol Natural jason-leung-1508809-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Propanediol Natural
Cosphaderm Propanediol Natural is a plant-based, NON-GMO, humectant and skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial properties for skin and hair care...
franco-antonio-giovanella-5gfYPeqqqGA-unsplash
Cosphaderm® SB-75H
Cosphaderm SB-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled soybean lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
lucas-silva-pinheiro-santos-mpVzB3421lk-unsplash
Cosphaderm® SF-75H
Cosphaderm SF-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled sunflower lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
doug-kelley-gde8F-bKndY-unsplash2
Cosphaderm® SF-D organic
Cosphaderm SF-D ORGANIC is an organic de-oiled standardized Lecithin derived from sunflower oil with the naturally occurring ratio of the...
aaron-burden-265916-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate is a surface active moisturizer that provides wrinkle filling effects. With a strong water-binding capacity, Cosphaderm Sodium...
sean-mcauliffe-2QS7wbeRe3c-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate high
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate High is a humectant and skin conditioning agent with strong anti-inflammatory and water-binding properties. A surface active...
alex-perez-42e14e_DSWE-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate low is a humectant and conditioning agent that provides deep penetrating and long lasting moisturization. It is...
Cosphaderm Sodium HA LOW drew-graham-cTKGZJTMJQU-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low 5
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate low 5 is a humectant and conditioning agent that provides deep penetrating and long lasting moisturization. It...
anastasiia-ostapovych-IMm3o-Kfkf8-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium LAAS
Cosphaderm Sodium LAAS is Sugar Cane and Star Anise derived skin conditioning and flavoring agent with broad spectrum antimicrobial properties....
Cosphaderm pAS naturalStar Anise
Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural
Cosphaderm Sodium pAS natural is a plant-based organic acid derived from Star Anise with strong antimicrobial properties against mold and...
Cosphaderm T-70 NON GMO gayatri-malhotra-2V_eJBPIsQ4-unsplash
Cosphaderm® T-50 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm T-50 NON GMO ECO  is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts...
Cosphaderm SF-75H david-clode-N3JUrtX1hys-unsplash
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm T-70 NON-GMO ECO is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts as...
Cosphaderm T-70 NON-GMO Soy
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy
Cosphaderm T-70 NON GMO Soy is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts...
david-clode---Jy_8mvs4E-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Tapmix
Cosphaderm® Tapmix  is a red to brownish viscous liquid blend consisting of rapeseed-derived mixed tocopherols, sunflower-sourced organic lecithin, COSMOS-approved ascorbyl...
christian-wagner-V_7BPjZGAeQ-unsplash
Cosphaderm® TOM
Cosphaderm TOM is a natural, multifunctional humectant and emollient with antimicrobial properties. Broad-spectrum, Cosphaderm TOM has strong activity against bacterial,...
nojan-namdar-ybv_3B2YmhE-unsplashs
Cosphaderm® VBE
Cosphaderm VBE is a vanillyl butyl ether that has a warming effect similar to capsaicin in chili. It acts as...
erol-ahmed-wKTF65TcReY-unsplash
Cosphaderm® X 34
Cosphaderm X 34 is a NON-GMO, vegan, food grade Xanthan Gum derived from the fermentation of glucose or sucrose by...
Cosphaderm X-Soft dan-carlson-G86MS2ZsiJA-unsplash
Cosphaderm® X soft
Cosphaderm X soft is a NON-GMO, vegan, food grade Xanthan Gum derived from the fermentation of glucose or sucrose by...
victor-Nnc1ynV1WLM-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural is the Zinc salt of Lactic Acid and a multifunctional ingredient commonly used in oral care...
ian-dooley-5gt0eKOW7VA-unsplash
Cosphagard SA Natural
Cosphagard SA Natural 100% naturally sourced Salicylic Acid from natural Wintergreen oil that has a high content in a natural...
usgs-j8u-tvjHcKY-unsplash
Cosphagard® CAP
Cosphagard CAP is a globally approved, complete system of a listed preservative and a preservative booster that provides broad spectrum...
rodion-kutsaev-z2G_mtPCylQ-unsplash
Cosphagard® ELBE
Cosphagard ELBE is a mixture of listed preservative, sodium benzoate and naturally derived multifunctional sodium levulinate. It is a broad...
joel-filipe-FURFqaPGs3U-unsplash
Cosphagard® POL
Cosphagard POL is a mixture of listed preservative, potassium sorbate and the naturally derived multifuctional sodium levulinate. It is an...
mr-great-heart-i9d3jej-jrA-unsplash
Dumaflorine
DuMAFloRiNE® is a hydro-alcoholic maceration of the black tulip, a flower that symbolizes absolute beauty and mystery. DuMAFloRiNE limits the...
92989155
Floviva Argan Oil
Floviva Argan Oil is produced by harvesting the kernels of the Argan fruit, and pressing them for their oil. Traditionally...
Baoba Tree gemmmm-yCC0UjBxAyo-unsplash
Floviva Baobab Oil
Floviva Baobab Oil is produced from the seed of the Baobab tree, which can be found inside the fruit. The...
Blackcurrants
Floviva Blackcurrant Seed Oil
Floviva Blackcurrant Seed Oil is produced in Europe, from seeds left over as a by-product of the fruit juice and...
BorageBC4__66177.1580767114
Floviva Borage Seed Oil
Floviva Borage Seed Oil is harvested (cold-pressed) from the seeds, which can be found in the flowers of the Borage...
Chiuri Seed 7b8fde4fc08916ccf78dc9af8e1c3215
Floviva Chiuri Butter
Floviva Chiuri Butter originates from Nepal, where it has grown at the base of the Himalayas for millennia. Sourced directly...
Cypress-hydrosol-736
Floviva Cypress Oil
Standing tall and pointing towards the heavens, it was believed the cypress tree had a powerful force and often symbolizes...
Eucalyptus globulus 38445946045_3751b37ffd_b
Floviva Eucalyptus Globulus Oil
Floviva Eucalyptus Globulus Oil is sourced directly from a producer in Portugal, where the leaves of the tree are steam...
c-364-frankincense
Floviva Frankincense Oil
Floviva Frankincense Oil (B. neglecta) is sourced from Kenya where the resin is harvested by traditional wild-harvesting techniques. The trees...
Pink-Geraniums-Growing-in-the-Garden_Protec
Floviva Geranium Oil
Floviva Geranium Oil is obtained from the multi-branched shrub Pelargonium graveolens (L.) Geraniaceae that is considered native to South Africa....
ginger
Floviva Ginger Oil
Floviva Ginger Oil is produced by steam distillation of the ginger root that originates in Sri Lanka. Additional sources for...
Lavender remi-antunes-LBu4WQxJNMw-unsplash
Floviva Lavender Hydrolat
Floviva Lavender Hydrolat is produced in Europe by steam distillation of the flowers of Lavender plants. A Hydrolat may be...
Lemon Tea Trea lemonscentedteatree-01-jpeg
Floviva Lemon Tea Tree Oil
Floviva Lemon Tea Tree Oil (Leptospermum petersonii) is a rounded shrub 4m in height by 3m in width. It has...
Pomelo k_archive_c5ec7afa640a77348501ddff88cb11c55785fd33
Floviva Pomelo Oil
Floviva Pomelo Oil is native and grown in Brazil and produced from the fruit peels of Pomelos. The fruit peels...
Raspberry-5
Floviva Raspberry Seed Oil
Floviva Raspberry Seed Oil is produced in Europe, from seeds left over as a by-product of the fruit juice and...
Rose Oil Bulgarian 472f837d6f1b4afab26ce4175646c73b
Floviva Rose Oil
Floviva Rose Oil is produced in Bulgaria, notably in the Valley of the Roses, world renowned for growing some of...
Benefits-of-Rosehip-Seed-Oil
Floviva Rosehip Seed Oil
Floviva Rosehip Seed Oil originates from Chile, a world-recognized region for production of Rosehip oil. Floviva Rosehip Oil available from...
Lemon Oil Sicilian unnamed
Flovivia Lemon Oil
Flovivia Lemon Oil  is produced from the fruit peels of lemons, like all citrus oils. The fruit peels are mixed...
Glacial OCeanic Clay2
Glacial Oceanic Clay
Glacial Oceanic Clay is a glacier and ocean deposits that started forming more than 2.5 million years ago along the...
andreas-dress-761155-unsplash
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water is extracted from Glacial Oceanic Clay, a glacier and ocean deposits that started forming more than...
darius-bashar-WSYpuOuPoF4-unsplash
Hinoline
Hinoline® is an antiaging, anti-acne active with antimicrobial properties that does not affect human cutaneous microbiota. The antiaging component of...
diana-parkhouse-QPPvk720zUI-unsplash
Poppyderm
Poppyderm® is an antiaging active that increases the expression pf Hyaluronic Acid(HA) in the skin, one of the major skin components,...
640px-Primula_veris_170405_Primorose
Primadulcine
Primadulcine® limits cortisol biosynthesis and protects extracellular matrix from signs of aging as a result of chronic stress induced by...
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top
      Sample Product Tab