Technical Art of Science

Wheat Germ Oil CLR

Wheat Germ Oil CLR

Wheat Germ Oil CLR is a fatty oil from wheat germs and a natural vitamin E vehicle with properties generally beneficial to the skin. Suitable for preventative care of every type of skin and moreover for application to skin poorly supplied with blood, it is recommended for use in emulsified and oily cosmetics for preventive skin and hair care. It is also for skin and scalps poorly supplied with blood.

 

 

• Oil from fresh milled wheat germs, which contain Vitamin E, linoleic and linolenic acids
• Suitable for preventive and conditioning care of the skin and hair
• Soothing, calming, anti-stress

 

INCI
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog
      Scroll to Top