Technical Art of Science

AnnonaSense_CLR_9284_web_600px
AnnonaSense CLR™
AnnonaSense CLR is obtained from the upcycled part of Annona cherimola, common name Cherimoya is an edible fruit originating from...
arnica-oil-clr-1503
Arnica Oil CLR
Arnica Oil CLR suitable for a wide variety of skin and hair care concepts, such as anti–hair loss, relief for...
angelos-michalopoulos-t7J_yjUv8QI-unsplash
Belides™ ORG (NP)
Belides ORG is a natural skin-lightening agent, derived from organic daisy flowers . It is suitable for any skincare concept...
calendula-oil-clr_1503-1.jpg
Calendula Oil CLR
Obtained by an extremely mild extraction of the blossoms of Calendula officinalis in stabilized soybean oil, Calendula Oil CLR is...
louis-hansel-shotsoflouis-LzsL8B6B9AM-unsplash-scaled-2.jpg
Carrot Oil CLR
Carrot Oil CLR is especially suitable for anti-aging skin care, sun and after-sun care, and all skincare concepts for obtaining...
ceramide-complex-clr-k_1503
Ceramide Complex CLR™ PE-F
Ceramide Complex CLR PE-F is Plant-derived sphingolipids and phospholipids in lamellar structure that  supplies skin with structural elements and supports...
Cosphaderm Econat Natural 2 ivan-bandura-o7GsKbYBpPY-unsplash
Cosphaderm PA ECONAT
Cosphaderm PA ECONAT is a naturally certified chelating agent and solvent derived from corn and rice. A plant-base and environmentally...
va-photography-c96a-ZGSwZU-unsplash
Cosphaderm® AP
Cosphaderm AP is a neutral oil and fat-soluble ascorbic acid ester for the nutrition and cosmetics industry with antioxidative and...
plant, rose, flower
Cosphaderm® AS
Cosphaderm AS is a multifunctional, organic acid and masking agent with strong antimicrobial activity against mold. Cosphaderm AS has strong...
heather-barnes-zRTIfp2ySO4-unsplash2
Cosphaderm® CA natural
Cosphaderm CA natural is a versatile organic acid with skin conditioning and perfuming properties and strong antimicrobial activity against mold....
claudio-testa-218498-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Dicapo
Cosphaderm Dicapo is a multifunctional, humectant with skin conditioning agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial activities. It additionally acts as an emollient,...
larry-crayton-KXOaNSU63NE-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Dicapo Natural
Cosphaderm Dicapo is a natural multifunctional, humectant with skin conditioning agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial activities. It additionally acts as an...
Cosphaderm E 100 E IP rawpixel-1071089-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E 100 E IP
Cosphaderm E 100 E IP is a natural, co-emulsifier that increases the stability of emulsions and is NON-GMO in nature....
cfotokostic-shuterstock-soybean-crop
Cosphaderm® E NGM
Cosphaderm E NGM is comprised of hydrolyzed lecithin and soybean oil with the naturally occurring ratio of the different phospholipids...
Cosphaderm E-1000 NON GMO david-clode-wRt8myE0W00-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E-1000 NON GMO
Cosphaderm E-1000 NON-GMO is a solution of alpha-tocopherol in sunflower oil/soy that provides antioxidant and radical scavenging properties to fight...
aaron-burden-GVnUVP8cs1o-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E-1000 Sunflower
Cosphaderm E-1000 Sunflower is a solution of nearly 70% of tocopherols in sunflower that acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking...
Cosphaderm E-1000Ac NON GMO sharon-mccutcheon-SavQfLRm4Do-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO
Cosphaderm E-1000Ac NON-GMO is a solution of over 70% of d-alpha-Tocopheryl in sunflower that acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking...
Cosphaderm EGCg ECONAT unnamed
Cosphaderm® EGCg ECONAT
Cosphaderm EGCg ECONAT is a natural multifunctional antioxidant, extracted from Green Tea leaves with high levels of tea catechins that...
jimmy-chang-uZ5bXRqs6a4-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Feel
Cosphaderm Feel is an emollient, lubricant and conditioning agent with an elegant skin feel. Sourced from castor oil, it is...
Cosphaderm GemiX erik-andres-reynoso-3TXuFNun-5Q-unsplash
Cosphaderm® GeMix
Cosphaderm GeMix is a plant-based, emulsifying and skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial activities. ECOCERT and COSMOS certified, Cosphaderm GeMix has...
Cosphaderm GMCY joel-filipe-Mbf3xFiC1Zo-unsplash
Cosphaderm® GMCY
Cosphaderm GMCY is 100% natural multifunctional emollient and emulsifying agent with antimicrobial activity with strong activity against bacteria and moderate...
Cosphaderm Hexiol-2 joel-filipe-Lw7BruqPnJY-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Hexiol
Cosphaderm Hexiol is a multifunction humectant with antimicrobial activity that is ideal for sensitive because of the short carbon chain...
Picture1
Cosphaderm® KG
Cosphaderm KG is a Non-GMO, food grade glucomannan derived from Konjac flour. It is high molecular weight, water soluble polysaccharide...
Cosphaderm LA-T markus-spiske-G2kO9dnnEH0-unsplash
Cosphaderm® LA-T
Cosphaderm LA-T is a plant-based multifunctional with antimicrobial activity. Strong activity against bacteria and moderate against yeast, Cosphaderm LA-T can...
COSPHADERM MAGNOLIA erda-estremera-1BNo7K8MmyQ-unsplash2
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98
Cosphaderm Magnolia Extract 98 consists of magnolol and honokiol with a purity of at least 98 %. It shows a...
Magnolia sieboldii 404-97-A
Cosphaderm® MultiMEG
Cosphaderm MultiMeg is a 100% natural, multifunctional, skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial properties that provide broad spectrum activity. Cosphaderm MultiMEG is...
COSPHADERM OCTIOL2 sharon-pittaway-4_hFxTsmaO4-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Octiol
Cosphaderm Octiol is a highly versatile multifunctional humectant and solvent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial properties. A skin conditioning agent that adds...
louis-lo-265050-unsplash
Cosphaderm® pAS natural
Cosphaderm pAS natural is a multifunctional, natural organic acid with strong antimicrobial activity against mold and moderate against yeast. Plant...
Cosphaderm Pentiol GL adrien-converse-WYmPNSUyfNg-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Pentiol GL
Cosphaderm Pentiol GL is a skin conditioning agent and solvent with strong antimicrobial activity against bacteria and moderate against yeast...
Sugarcane plants growing at field
Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural
Cosphaderm Pentiol natural is a sugar cane/corn derived skin conditioning agent and solvent with strong antimicrobial activity against bacteria and...
Cosphaderm PhP rachael-henning-1i9ldgIoOqc-unsplash
Cosphaderm® PhP
Cosphaderm PhP is a multifunctional with strong antimicrobial activity against mold and moderate activity against bacteria and yeast used in...
Cosphaderm POP
Cosphaderm® POP
Cosphaderm POP a pH independent alternative to traditional preservatives with broad spectrum activity for personal care and cosmetic formulations. With...
Cosphaderm Propanediol Natural jason-leung-1508809-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Propanediol Natural
Cosphaderm Propanediol Natural is a plant-based, NON-GMO, humectant and skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial properties for skin and hair care...
franco-antonio-giovanella-5gfYPeqqqGA-unsplash
Cosphaderm® SB-75H
Cosphaderm SB-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled soybean lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
lucas-silva-pinheiro-santos-mpVzB3421lk-unsplash
Cosphaderm® SF-75H
Cosphaderm SF-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled sunflower lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
doug-kelley-gde8F-bKndY-unsplash2
Cosphaderm® SF-D organic
Cosphaderm SF-D ORGANIC is an organic de-oiled standardized Lecithin derived from sunflower oil with the naturally occurring ratio of the...
aaron-burden-265916-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate is a surface active moisturizer that provides wrinkle filling effects. With a strong water-binding capacity, Cosphaderm Sodium...
sean-mcauliffe-2QS7wbeRe3c-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate high
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate High is a humectant and skin conditioning agent with strong anti-inflammatory and water-binding properties. A surface active...
alex-perez-42e14e_DSWE-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate low is a humectant and conditioning agent that provides deep penetrating and long lasting moisturization. It is...
Cosphaderm Sodium HA LOW drew-graham-cTKGZJTMJQU-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low 5
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate low 5 is a humectant and conditioning agent that provides deep penetrating and long lasting moisturization. It...
anastasiia-ostapovych-IMm3o-Kfkf8-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium LAAS
Cosphaderm Sodium LAAS is Sugar Cane and Star Anise derived skin conditioning and flavoring agent with broad spectrum antimicrobial properties....
Cosphaderm pAS naturalStar Anise
Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural
Cosphaderm Sodium pAS natural is a plant-based organic acid derived from Star Anise with strong antimicrobial properties against mold and...
Cosphaderm T-70 NON GMO gayatri-malhotra-2V_eJBPIsQ4-unsplash
Cosphaderm® T-50 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm T-50 NON GMO ECO  is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts...
Cosphaderm SF-75H david-clode-N3JUrtX1hys-unsplash
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm T-70 NON-GMO ECO is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts as...
Cosphaderm T-70 NON-GMO Soy
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy
Cosphaderm T-70 NON GMO Soy is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts...
christian-wagner-V_7BPjZGAeQ-unsplash
Cosphaderm® TOM
Cosphaderm TOM is a natural, multifunctional humectant and emollient with antimicrobial properties. Broad-spectrum, Cosphaderm TOM has strong activity against bacterial,...
nojan-namdar-ybv_3B2YmhE-unsplashs
Cosphaderm® VBE
Cosphaderm VBE is a vanillyl butyl ether that has a warming effect similar to capsaicin in chili. It acts as...
erol-ahmed-wKTF65TcReY-unsplash
Cosphaderm® X 34
Cosphaderm X 34 is a NON-GMO, vegan, food grade Xanthan Gum derived from the fermentation of glucose or sucrose by...
Cosphaderm X-Soft dan-carlson-G86MS2ZsiJA-unsplash
Cosphaderm® X soft
Cosphaderm X soft is a NON-GMO, vegan, food grade Xanthan Gum derived from the fermentation of glucose or sucrose by...
02_CLR_NL_20-03_CutiBiome_800
CutiBiome CLR™
CutiBiome CLR is a synergistic complex of lipophilic extracts from Manuka, Black Pepper and Magnolia. It provides essential support for...
CutiFine_800x800
CutiFine CLR
CutiFine CLR™ refines skin texture and complexion with soft focus. Conspicuous skin pores are a great concern for consumers, especially...
daymoist-clr_1503-600
DayMoist CLR™
DayMoist CLR is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients that potently and immediately increases the concentration of the natural...
02_CLR_NL_20-03_CutiBiome_800
G+C Complex ™
G+C Complex is a vegan  biotechnological anti-aging active, obtained from a lysate of probiotic bifidobacteria, which potently protects against UV-induced...
david-clode-swtg-ahmGzY-unsplash
Glycoderm™ (P)
Glycoderm (P) is a liposomal moisturizer, where plant derived liposomal bilayers contain biotechnologically produced hyaluronic acid and natural blossom honey....
hexaplant-richter_clr-1503
Hexaplant Richter™
Hexaplant Richter is applicable in a wide variety of skin and haircare concepts, such as baby care, and care for...
juveneye-clr_1708_600_rgb
JuvenEye CLR™
Based on a synergistic combination of extracts of Hieracium pilosella and the flowers of Bellis perennis, JuvenEye CLR addresses the most important dermatological...
multimoist-clr_1803_600x600-1
MultiMoist CLR™
MultiMoist CLR is a hydration powerhouse that activates production of the vitamin D receptor (VDR), promotes the VDR’s activation and...
Natuercells Antiaging herbert-ritsch-X93GvF6B7pE-unsplash
NatureCells Antiaging
NatureCells Antiaging is a complex containing Vitis Vinifera stem cell extract incorporated in lecithin liposomes. It reduces expression levels and...
phytodefense-clr_1503
PhytoDefense CLR™
PhytoDefense CLR is especially designed for the care of hyper-reactive and irritable skin. It essentially reduces the sensitivity of skin by...
phytosan-k_clr-1503
Phytosan™ K
Phytosan K activates skin’s cellular repair processes, supporting the maintenance of cellular integrity and energy after UV irradiation. Both are...
probarrier-clr_1503
ProBarrier CLR™
A suspension of waxy particles based on caprylic/capric triglycerides and Copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, ProBarrier CLR is a highly technological skincare...
prorenewcomplex-clr-1503
ProRenew Complex CLR™
Based on probiotic technology, ProRenew Complex CLR acts on essential features in the aging process of the skin, its ability to...
repaircomplex-clt-1503b
Repair Complex CLR™ PF
Repair Complex CLR PF is a biotechnological anti-aging active, obtained from a lysate of probiotic bifidobacteria, which potently protects against UV-induced...
sedaplant-richter-clr-1503
Sedaplant Richter™
Sedaplant Richter contains potent mixtures of extracts from fennel, hops, chamomile, balm mint, mistletoe and yarrow, as well as urea...
soluvit-richter-np-clr_1503
Soluvit Richter NP
Based on an extract of horse chestnut enriched with vitamins A, E, F, H (biotin) and vitamins of the B...
st-johns-wort-oil-clr_1503
St. John’s Wort Oil CLR
St. John’s Wort Oil CLR is the extract of the overground parts of St. John’s Wort plants in native olive...
syricalm-clr-pc_1503
Syricalm™ CLR PC
A natural product derived from Poria cocos and Phragmites, SyriCalm CLR PC effectively reduces inflammation and strongly supports skin in dealing with...
Vitalease 7E ana-maria-nichita-eCyk3SwvItg-unsplash
Vitalease 7E
VitAlease 7E is a highly stable, 100% retinol encapsulated into natural Carnauba wax that allows sustained release of high-strength retinol....
vitamin-f-forte_clr-1503-600
Vitamin F forte
Vitamin F Forte contains polyunsaturated essential free fatty acids with a particularly high content of linoleic acid in its natural...
andriyko-podilnyk-JxfYO0hhZGQ-unsplash2-scaled-2.jpg
Wheat Germ Oil CLR
Wheat Germ Oil CLR is a fatty oil from wheat germs and a natural vitamin E vehicle with properties generally...
ZinClear IM 50thumbnail
ZinClear® IM 50JJ
ZinClear-IM 50JJ is a 50 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in natural jojoba oil, for use in a variety of...
ben-scott-tWb7IsL9CnY-unsplash-scaled-2.jpg
ZinClear® XP
ZinClear® XP is supplied in the form of an uncoated white powder. It is transparent/non-whitening, exceeds critical wavelength requirements, offers...
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top
      Sample Product Tab