Technical Art of Science

Acai Seed Berascrub
Acai Seed Berascrub
Açai Berascrub, also available in organic, is a natural exfoliating particle from the seed of Acai fruit designed to promote...
Amazonian White Clay
Amazonian White Clay
Amazonian White Clay, 100% mineral origin, white kaolin clay. Collected by local families from the Amazon River mouth banks, Amazonian...
Arnica Oil CLR
Arnica Oil CLR
Arnica Oil CLR suitable for a wide variety of skin and hair care concepts, such as anti–hair loss, relief for...
Beraclay Black
Beraclay Black
Beraclay Black, 100% mineral origin, black kaolin clay. It is a multifunctional clay and natural alternative to charcoal with a...
Carrot Oil CLR
Carrot Oil CLR
Carrot Oil CLR is especially suitable for anti-aging skin care, sun and after-sun care, and all skincare concepts for obtaining...
Cosphaderm® AP
Cosphaderm® AP
Cosphaderm AP is a neutral oil and fat-soluble ascorbic acid ester for the nutrition and cosmetics industry with antioxidative and...
Cosphaderm® CA natural
Cosphaderm® CA natural
Cosphaderm CA natural is a versatile organic acid with skin conditioning and perfuming properties and strong antimicrobial activity against mold....
Cosphaderm® Dicapo Natural
Cosphaderm® Dicapo Natural
Cosphaderm Dicapo is a natural multifunctional, humectant with skin conditioning agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial activities. It additionally acts as an...
Cosphaderm® E-1000 Sunflower
Cosphaderm® E-1000 Sunflower
Cosphaderm E-1000 Sunflower is a solution of nearly 70% of tocopherols in sunflower that acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking...
Cosphaderm® Feel
Cosphaderm® Feel
Cosphaderm Feel is an emollient, lubricant and conditioning agent with an elegant skin feel. Sourced from castor oil, it is...
Cosphaderm® GeMix
Cosphaderm® GeMix
Cosphaderm GeMix is a plant-based, emulsifying and skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial activities. ECOCERT and COSMOS certified, Cosphaderm GeMix has...
Cosphaderm® GMCY
Cosphaderm® GMCY
Cosphaderm GMCY is 100% natural multifunctional emollient and emulsifying agent with antimicrobial activity with strong activity against bacteria and moderate...
Cosphaderm® KG
Cosphaderm® KG
Cosphaderm KG is a Non-GMO, food grade glucomannan derived from Konjac flour. It is high molecular weight, water soluble polysaccharide...
Cosphaderm® LA-T
Cosphaderm® LA-T
Cosphaderm LA-T is a plant-based multifunctional with antimicrobial activity. Strong activity against bacteria and moderate against yeast, Cosphaderm LA-T can...
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98
Cosphaderm Magnolia Extract 98 consists of magnolol and honokiol with a purity of at least 98 %. It shows a...
Cosphaderm® MultiMEG
Cosphaderm® MultiMEG
Cosphaderm MultiMeg is a 100% natural, multifunctional, skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial properties that provide broad spectrum activity. Cosphaderm MultiMEG is...
Cosphaderm® PA ECONAT
Cosphaderm® PA ECONAT
Cosphaderm PA ECONAT is a naturally certified chelating agent and solvent derived from corn and rice. A plant-base and environmentally...
Cosphaderm® pAS natural
Cosphaderm® pAS natural
Cosphaderm pAS natural is a multifunctional, natural organic acid with strong antimicrobial activity against mold and moderate against yeast. Plant...
Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural
Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural
Cosphaderm Pentiol natural is a sugar cane/corn derived skin conditioning agent and solvent with strong antimicrobial activity against bacteria and...
Cosphaderm® Propanediol Natural
Cosphaderm® Propanediol Natural
Cosphaderm Propanediol Natural is a plant-based, NON-GMO, humectant and skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial properties for skin and hair care...
Cosphaderm® SB-75H
Cosphaderm® SB-75H
Cosphaderm SB-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled soybean lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
Cosphaderm® SF-75H
Cosphaderm® SF-75H
Cosphaderm SF-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled sunflower lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
Cosphaderm® SF-D organic
Cosphaderm® SF-D organic
Cosphaderm SF-D ORGANIC is an organic de-oiled standardized Lecithin derived from sunflower oil with the naturally occurring ratio of the...
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate is a surface active moisturizer that provides wrinkle filling effects. With a strong water-binding capacity, Cosphaderm Sodium...
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate high
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate high
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate High is a humectant and skin conditioning agent with strong anti-inflammatory and water-binding properties. A surface active...
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate low is a humectant and conditioning agent that provides deep penetrating and long lasting moisturization. It is...
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low 5
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low 5
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate low 5 is a humectant and conditioning agent that provides deep penetrating and long lasting moisturization. It...
Cosphaderm® Sodium LAAS
Cosphaderm® Sodium LAAS
Cosphaderm Sodium LAAS is Sugar Cane and Star Anise derived skin conditioning and flavoring agent with broad spectrum antimicrobial properties....
Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural
Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural
Cosphaderm Sodium pAS natural is a plant-based organic acid derived from Star Anise with strong antimicrobial properties against mold and...
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm T-70 NON-GMO ECO is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts as...
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy
Cosphaderm T-70 NON GMO Soy is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts...
Cosphaderm® Tapmix
Cosphaderm® Tapmix
Cosphaderm® Tapmix  is a red to brownish viscous liquid blend consisting of rapeseed-derived mixed tocopherols, sunflower-sourced organic lecithin, COSMOS-approved ascorbyl...
Cosphaderm® TOM
Cosphaderm® TOM
Cosphaderm TOM is a natural, multifunctional humectant and emollient with antimicrobial properties. Broad-spectrum, Cosphaderm TOM has strong activity against bacterial,...
Cosphaderm® X 34
Cosphaderm® X 34
Cosphaderm X 34 is a NON-GMO, vegan, food grade Xanthan Gum derived from the fermentation of glucose or sucrose by...
Cosphaderm® X soft
Cosphaderm® X soft
Cosphaderm X soft is a NON-GMO, vegan, food grade Xanthan Gum derived from the fermentation of glucose or sucrose by...
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural is the Zinc salt of Lactic Acid and a multifunctional ingredient commonly used in oral care...
Cosphagard SA Natural
Cosphagard SA Natural
Cosphagard SA Natural 100% naturally sourced Salicylic Acid from natural Wintergreen oil that has a high content in a natural...
CutiGuard CLR
CutiGuard CLR
CutiGuard CLR™ constitutes a refined approach to the first signs of skin aging. It transfers the adaptivity and resilience of...
DayMoist CLR™
DayMoist CLR™
DayMoist CLR is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients that potently and immediately increases the concentration of the natural...
Glacial Oceanic Clay
Glacial Oceanic Clay
Glacial Oceanic Clay is a glacier and ocean deposits that started forming more than 2.5 million years ago along the...
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water is extracted from Glacial Oceanic Clay, a glacier and ocean deposits that started forming more than...
Quartz Facial
Quartz Facial
Quartz Crystal Facial is a 100% natural exfoliating agent with as characteristic a naturally rounded shape, promoting a gentle exfoliation through...
Vitamin F forte
Vitamin F forte
Vitamin F Forte contains polyunsaturated essential free fatty acids with a particularly high content of linoleic acid in its natural...
ZinClear® IM 50CCT
ZinClear® IM 50CCT
ZinClear-IM® 50CCT is a 50 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in caprylic/capric triglyceride, for use in a variety of suncare, skincare and cosmetics applications. ZinClear-IM® provides zinc oxide (ZnO) particles offering broad spectrum UV protection with exceptional transparency, allowing the formulation of elegant skincare products that do not cause unacceptable whiteness on the skin.
ZinClear® XP
ZinClear® XP
ZinClear® XP is supplied in the form of an uncoated white powder. It is transparent/non-whitening, exceeds critical wavelength requirements, offers broad spectrum UVA/UVB protection, and is suitable for all skin types. This product is recommended for mass market suncare in combination with other UV absorbers, low irritant or sensitive skin sunscreens, everyday moisturizers providing SPF, 'all natural' and 'mineral only' sunscreens, for infant/children suncare products, nappy rash creams and balms, colour cosmetics, and lip balms.
ZinClear® XP 65 COCO
ZinClear® XP 65 COCO
ZinClear® XP65COCO is a 65 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in coco-caprylate /caprate, for use in a variety of suncare, skincare and cosmetics applications. ZinClear® XP65COCO provides zinc oxide (ZnO) particles offering broad spectrum UV protection with exceptional transparency, allowing the formulation of elegant skincare products that do not cause unacceptable whiteness on the skin.
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog
      Scroll to Top