Technical Art of Science

Carrot Oil CLR

Carrot Oil CLR

Carrot Oil CLR is especially suitable for anti-aging skin care, sun and after-sun care, and all skincare concepts for obtaining an even and harmonious skin color. Carrots are renowned for their high content of ß-carotene, which is further enriched in Carrot Oil CLR to obtain optimal results for the skin, providing skin with much needed protection.

 

Carrot Oil CLR is a lipophilic extract of Daucus carota sativa in stabilized soybean oil, enriched with anti-oxidative ß-carotene to 3,300 IU/g.

 

 

 

INCI
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Beta-Carotene, Tocopherol
BI-PHASE MAKE-UP REMOVER
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog
      Scroll to Top