Technical Art of Science

calendula-oil-clr_1503-1.jpg

Calendula Oil CLR

Obtained by an extremely mild extraction of the blossoms of Calendula officinalis in stabilized soybean oil, Calendula Oil CLR is particularly suitable for skin and hair care concepts with soothing and calming properties are needed. Ideal for baby care, care for sensitive skin, elderly skin and irritated scalp, Calendula has been extensively used in both traditional and modern medicine for its well-described anti-inflammatory properties.

 

• Lipophilic ingredients and aromas of calendula flowers
• Protects dry, scaly, and stressed skin
• Suitable for the protective care of sensitive skin

 

INCI
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Tocopherol
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top