Technical Art of Science

arnica-oil-clr-1503
Arnica Oil CLR
Arnica Oil CLR suitable for a wide variety of skin and hair care concepts, such as anti–hair loss, relief for...
karl-magnuson-85J99sGggnw-unsplash
Barrierferm
Barrierferm is a synergy of a peptide produced by bacteria to strengthens the skin barrier and its functions. A Ferment-Peptide...
angelos-michalopoulos-t7J_yjUv8QI-unsplash
Belides™ ORG (NP)
Belides ORG is a natural skin-lightening agent, derived from organic daisy flowers . It is suitable for any skincare concept...
calendula-oil-clr_1503-1.jpg
Calendula Oil CLR
Obtained by an extremely mild extraction of the blossoms of Calendula officinalis in stabilized soybean oil, Calendula Oil CLR is...
louis-hansel-shotsoflouis-LzsL8B6B9AM-unsplash-scaled-2.jpg
Carrot Oil CLR
Carrot Oil CLR is especially suitable for anti-aging skin care, sun and after-sun care, and all skincare concepts for obtaining...
pf-14581a80--blog-creative-69_Centella
Centellane
Centellane® is Pharma grade, high purity liquid and stable Centella Asiatica Extract from plants harvested in Madagascar. Every batch is...
Cosmetic pipette with a drop on dark background.
Cosphaderm Absolute
Cosphaderm Absolute is a blend of three humectant actives in optimally aligned concentrations for skin hydration and for antimicrobial activity....
flowers-2022-11-17-09-21-51-utc
Cosphaderm Octiol Natural
Cosphaderm® Octiol natural is a pure and colorless diol, with strong and pH-independent antimicrobial activity. COSMOS and Nature certified, is...
Cosphaderm Econat Natural 2 ivan-bandura-o7GsKbYBpPY-unsplash
Cosphaderm PA ECONAT
Cosphaderm PA ECONAT is a naturally certified chelating agent and solvent derived from corn and rice. A plant-base and environmentally...
va-photography-c96a-ZGSwZU-unsplash
Cosphaderm® AP
Cosphaderm AP is a neutral oil and fat-soluble ascorbic acid ester for the nutrition and cosmetics industry with antioxidative and...
heather-barnes-zRTIfp2ySO4-unsplash2
Cosphaderm® CA natural
Cosphaderm CA natural is a versatile organic acid with skin conditioning and perfuming properties and strong antimicrobial activity against mold....
larry-crayton-KXOaNSU63NE-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Dicapo Natural
Cosphaderm Dicapo is a natural multifunctional, humectant with skin conditioning agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial activities. It additionally acts as an...
Cosphaderm E 100 E IP rawpixel-1071089-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E 100 E IP
Cosphaderm E 100 E IP is a natural, co-emulsifier that increases the stability of emulsions and is NON-GMO in nature....
cfotokostic-shuterstock-soybean-crop
Cosphaderm® E NGM
Cosphaderm E NGM is comprised of hydrolyzed lecithin and soybean oil with the naturally occurring ratio of the different phospholipids...
aaron-burden-GVnUVP8cs1o-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E-1000 Sunflower
Cosphaderm E-1000 Sunflower is a solution of nearly 70% of tocopherols in sunflower that acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking...
Cosphaderm E-1000Ac NON GMO sharon-mccutcheon-SavQfLRm4Do-unsplash
Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO
Cosphaderm E-1000Ac NON-GMO is a solution of over 70% of d-alpha-Tocopheryl in sunflower that acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking...
jimmy-chang-uZ5bXRqs6a4-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Feel
Cosphaderm Feel is a triglyceride oil suitable for skin and hair care as well as decorative cosmetic products, providing excellent...
Cosphaderm GemiX erik-andres-reynoso-3TXuFNun-5Q-unsplash
Cosphaderm® GeMix
Cosphaderm GeMix is a plant-based, emulsifying and skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial activities. ECOCERT and COSMOS certified, Cosphaderm GeMix has...
Cosphaderm GMCY joel-filipe-Mbf3xFiC1Zo-unsplash
Cosphaderm® GMCY
Cosphaderm GMCY is 100% natural multifunctional emollient and emulsifying agent with antimicrobial activity with strong activity against bacteria and moderate...
Picture1
Cosphaderm® KG
Cosphaderm KG is a Non-GMO, food grade glucomannan derived from Konjac flour. It is high molecular weight, water soluble polysaccharide...
Cosphaderm LA-T markus-spiske-G2kO9dnnEH0-unsplash
Cosphaderm® LA-T
Cosphaderm LA-T is a plant-based multifunctional with antimicrobial activity. Strong activity against bacteria and moderate against yeast, Cosphaderm LA-T can...
COSPHADERM MAGNOLIA erda-estremera-1BNo7K8MmyQ-unsplash2
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98
Cosphaderm Magnolia Extract 98 consists of magnolol and honokiol with a purity of at least 98 %. It shows a...
Magnolia sieboldii 404-97-A
Cosphaderm® MultiMEG
Cosphaderm MultiMeg is a 100% natural, multifunctional, skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial properties that provide broad spectrum activity. Cosphaderm MultiMEG is...
louis-lo-265050-unsplash
Cosphaderm® pAS natural
Cosphaderm pAS natural is a multifunctional, natural organic acid with strong antimicrobial activity against mold and moderate against yeast. Plant...
Sugarcane plants growing at field
Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural
Cosphaderm Pentiol natural is a sugar cane/corn derived skin conditioning agent and solvent with strong antimicrobial activity against bacteria and...
Cosphaderm Propanediol Natural jason-leung-1508809-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Propanediol Natural
Cosphaderm Propanediol Natural is a plant-based, NON-GMO, humectant and skin conditioning agent with antimicrobial properties for skin and hair care...
franco-antonio-giovanella-5gfYPeqqqGA-unsplash
Cosphaderm® SB-75H
Cosphaderm SB-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled soybean lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
lucas-silva-pinheiro-santos-mpVzB3421lk-unsplash
Cosphaderm® SF-75H
Cosphaderm SF-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled sunflower lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
doug-kelley-gde8F-bKndY-unsplash2
Cosphaderm® SF-D organic
Cosphaderm SF-D ORGANIC is an organic de-oiled standardized Lecithin derived from sunflower oil with the naturally occurring ratio of the...
aaron-burden-265916-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate is a surface active moisturizer that provides wrinkle filling effects. With a strong water-binding capacity, Cosphaderm Sodium...
sean-mcauliffe-2QS7wbeRe3c-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate high
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate High is a humectant and skin conditioning agent with strong anti-inflammatory and water-binding properties. A surface active...
alex-perez-42e14e_DSWE-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate low is a humectant and conditioning agent that provides deep penetrating and long lasting moisturization. It is...
Cosphaderm Sodium HA LOW drew-graham-cTKGZJTMJQU-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low 5
Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate low 5 is a humectant and conditioning agent that provides deep penetrating and long lasting moisturization. It...
anastasiia-ostapovych-IMm3o-Kfkf8-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Sodium LAAS
Cosphaderm Sodium LAAS is Sugar Cane and Star Anise derived skin conditioning and flavoring agent with broad spectrum antimicrobial properties....
Cosphaderm pAS naturalStar Anise
Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural
Cosphaderm Sodium pAS natural is a plant-based organic acid derived from Star Anise with strong antimicrobial properties against mold and...
Cosphaderm T-70 NON GMO gayatri-malhotra-2V_eJBPIsQ4-unsplash
Cosphaderm® T-50 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm T-50 NON GMO ECO  is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts...
Cosphaderm SF-75H david-clode-N3JUrtX1hys-unsplash
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm T-70 NON-GMO ECO is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts as...
Cosphaderm T-70 NON-GMO Soy
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy
Cosphaderm T-70 NON GMO Soy is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts...
david-clode---Jy_8mvs4E-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Tapmix
Cosphaderm® Tapmix  is a red to brownish viscous liquid blend consisting of rapeseed-derived mixed tocopherols, sunflower-sourced organic lecithin, COSMOS-approved ascorbyl...
christian-wagner-V_7BPjZGAeQ-unsplash
Cosphaderm® TOM
Cosphaderm TOM is a natural, multifunctional humectant and emollient with antimicrobial properties. Broad-spectrum, Cosphaderm TOM has strong activity against bacterial,...
erol-ahmed-wKTF65TcReY-unsplash
Cosphaderm® X 34
Cosphaderm X 34 is a NON-GMO, vegan, food grade Xanthan Gum derived from the fermentation of glucose or sucrose by...
Cosphaderm X-Soft dan-carlson-G86MS2ZsiJA-unsplash
Cosphaderm® X soft
Cosphaderm X soft is a NON-GMO, vegan, food grade Xanthan Gum derived from the fermentation of glucose or sucrose by...
victor-Nnc1ynV1WLM-unsplash
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural is the Zinc salt of Lactic Acid and a multifunctional ingredient commonly used in oral care...
ian-dooley-5gt0eKOW7VA-unsplash
Cosphagard SA Natural
Cosphagard SA Natural 100% naturally sourced Salicylic Acid from natural Wintergreen oil that has a high content in a natural...
CutiFine_800x800
CutiFine CLR
CutiFine CLR™ refines skin texture and complexion with soft focus. Conspicuous skin pores are a great concern for consumers, especially...
CLR_CutiGard_2204_800x800-2
CutiGuard CLR
CutiGuard CLR™ constitutes a refined approach to the first signs of skin aging. It transfers the adaptivity and resilience of...
daymoist-clr_1503-600
DayMoist CLR™
DayMoist CLR is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients that potently and immediately increases the concentration of the natural...
Ornamental rose
DermaTive Rose Blossom Fermented Broth
DermaTive Rose Blossom Ferment Broth is derived from rose blossoms with enhanced beneficial compounds such as flavonoids and polyphenols through...
mr-great-heart-i9d3jej-jrA-unsplash
Dumaflorine
DuMAFloRiNE® is a hydro-alcoholic maceration of the black tulip, a flower that symbolizes absolute beauty and mystery. DuMAFloRiNE limits the...
Thyme and parsley
Floactive Skin BLB
Floactiv Skin BLB is a well-balanced blend of pure and natural essential oils and vegetable oils, carefully selected for their...
secret-user-CDWU7mQfDJ4-unsplash
Floviva Flaxseed Oil
Floviva Flax Seed Oil CP is a cold processed oil from the seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum, L.)...
Pink-Geraniums-Growing-in-the-Garden_Protec
Floviva Geranium Oil
Floviva Geranium Oil is obtained from the multi-branched shrub Pelargonium graveolens (L.) Geraniaceae that is considered native to South Africa....
Raspberry in closeup
Floviva Raspberry Seed Oil
Floviva Raspberry Seed oil is a pressed seed oil that offer many benefits to a formulation. Globally sourced from farmers,...
02_CLR_NL_20-03_CutiBiome_800
G+C Complex ™
G+C Complex is a vegan  biotechnological anti-aging active, obtained from a lysate of probiotic bifidobacteria, which potently protects against UV-induced...
Glacial OCeanic Clay2
Glacial Oceanic Clay
Glacial Oceanic Clay is a glacier and ocean deposits that started forming more than 2.5 million years ago along the...
andreas-dress-761155-unsplash
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water is extracted from Glacial Oceanic Clay, a glacier and ocean deposits that started forming more than...
corn germination
Greengrown
Greengrown Glucosamine is a vegan glucosamine derived from the fermentation of non-GMO corn. Produced for the supplement industry, Greengrown Glucosamine...
darius-bashar-WSYpuOuPoF4-unsplash
Hinoline
Hinoline® is an antiaging, anti-acne active with antimicrobial properties that does not affect human cutaneous microbiota. The antiaging component of...
kasper-rasmussen-TZhIkY3Cvfs-unsplash
Hyaluferm Moist-some
HYALUFERM MOIST-SOME a natural encapsulation using liposome technology, of two actives to increase deep skin hydration for at least 72...
olenka-kotyk-OJZVjMYUMdY-unsplash
Lipoferm
Lipoferm is synergy of a peptide produced by bacteria for contouring face and body. A Ferment-Peptide Complex, Lipoferm is produced...
girl-with-red-hat-r4A-lJTgXQg-unsplash
MicroFerm
MicroFerm is a natural Ferment-Peptide Complex consisting of antimicrobial peptide derived from plant amino acids with a strong activity against...
peng-chen-qd-dvtbS45Q-unsplash
NIXALIN™
NIXALIN is a lipophilic active ingredient that promotes tissue regeneration and helps the skin return to the natural radiance and...
taisiia-stupak-mWABE4JCUHI-unsplash
Pigmenferm
Pigmenferm is a synergy of a peptide produced by bacteria with antioxidant properties to delay gray hair formation. A Ferment-Peptide...
diana-parkhouse-QPPvk720zUI-unsplash
Poppyderm
Poppyderm® is an antiaging active that increases the expression pf Hyaluronic Acid(HA) in the skin, one of the major skin components,...
640px-Primula_veris_170405_Primorose
Primadulcine
Primadulcine® limits cortisol biosynthesis and protects extracellular matrix from signs of aging as a result of chronic stress induced by...
st-johns-wort-oil-clr_1503
St. John’s Wort Oil CLR
St. John’s Wort Oil CLR is the extract of the overground parts of St. John’s Wort plants in native olive...
kristina-v-wn5qkx8k0lo-unsplash
TAOS AminoSea™
TAOS AminoSea is a synergetic complex of amino acids, plant-derived polysaccharides and deep sea mineral water to balance, hydrates and...
TAOS GOLDEN CURCUMA OIL
TAOS Golden Curcuma Oil™
TAOS Golden Curcuma Oil is film forming oil using the root of Curcuma Longa, better known as Turmeric and is...
TAOS HERBTHERAPY farzan-lelinwalla-CO8hMziJviE-unsplash
TAOS HerbTherapy™
TAOS HerbTherapy is a seven-herb complex with strong soothing and anti-inflammatory properties for calming irritated skin. Naturally derived, TAOS HerbTherapy...
TAOS Jeju Camellia Oil
TAOS Jeju Camellia Oil™
TAOS Jeju Camilla Oil is film forming oil that incorporates oil extracted from Camellia Japonica seeds from Jeju, South Korea...
TAOS Redroot Oil
TAOS RedRoot Oil™
TAOS Redroot Oil is film forming oil and is a part of the TAOS WR Series, a collection of multifunction...
TAOS HERBTHERAPY farzan-lelinwalla-CO8hMziJviE-unsplash
TAOS SkinCalm™
TAOS SkinCalm is a patented, multifaceted combination of plant-extracts with strong anti-inflammation properties ideal for calming and soothing sensitive skin....
TAOS Soothing Cooler WS_unsplash
TAOS Soothing Cooler™
TAOS Soothing Cooler is a patented synergetic complex of extracts that prevent thermal related skin aging and hair loss. It...
vitamin-f-forte_clr-1503-600
Vitamin F forte
Vitamin F Forte contains polyunsaturated essential free fatty acids with a particularly high content of linoleic acid in its natural...
robert-thiemann-hU9y5ApiCAI-unsplash-WomenFerm
WomenFerm
WOMANFERM is a Ferment-Peptide Complex that fights the signs of aging associated with hormonal variations starting from Premenopausal period. The...
angelo-pantazis-fKZW7sLYr7I-unsplash
ZinClear® IM 50CCT
ZinClear-IM® 50CCT is a 50 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in caprylic/capric triglyceride, for use in a variety of suncare,...
ben-scott-tWb7IsL9CnY-unsplash-scaled-2.jpg
ZinClear® XP
ZinClear® XP is supplied in the form of an uncoated white powder. It is transparent/non-whitening, exceeds critical wavelength requirements, offers...
diana-kulenyuk-oIR-PrUuFas-unsplash
ZinClear® XP 65 COCO
ZinClear® XP65COCO is a 65 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in coco-caprylate /caprate, for use in a variety of suncare,...
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog

    Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /home/customer/www/technicalartofscience.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-side-cart-premium/includes/class-xoo-wsc-template-args.php on line 91
      Scroll to Top
      Sample Product Tab