Technical Art of Science

Activys® Anti-Pollution EPA-DHA
Activys® Anti-Pollution EPA-DHA
Activys Anti-Pollution EPA-DHA is antipollution active that incorporates Aspergyllus ferment, and three extracts (Spirulina, Ascophyllum, Phormidium) to counteract the different...
Aqua Shuttle
Aqua Shuttle
Aqua Shuttle represents a new concept in the field of hydrating products. It is the result of advanced encapsulation and...
Arnica Oil CLR
Arnica Oil CLR
Arnica Oil CLR suitable for a wide variety of skin and hair care concepts, such as anti–hair loss, relief for...
Bronzing  S.F. Peptide Solution
Bronzing S.F. Peptide Solution
Bronzing S.F. Peptide Solution is a neuropeptide that induces melanogenesis by the activation of the mechanism of action of the...
Calendula Oil CLR
Calendula Oil CLR
Obtained by an extremely mild extraction of the blossoms of Calendula officinalis in stabilized soybean oil, Calendula Oil CLR is...
Carrot Oil CLR
Carrot Oil CLR
Carrot Oil CLR is especially suitable for anti-aging skin care, sun and after-sun care, and all skincare concepts for obtaining...
Cosphaderm® AP
Cosphaderm® AP
Cosphaderm AP is a neutral oil and fat-soluble ascorbic acid ester for the nutrition and cosmetics industry with antioxidative and...
Cosphaderm® E 100 E IP
Cosphaderm® E 100 E IP
Cosphaderm E 100 E IP is a natural, co-emulsifier that increases the stability of emulsions and is NON-GMO in nature....
Cosphaderm® E NGM
Cosphaderm® E NGM
Cosphaderm E NGM is comprised of hydrolyzed lecithin and soybean oil with the naturally occurring ratio of the different phospholipids...
Cosphaderm® E-1000 NON GMO
Cosphaderm® E-1000 NON GMO
Cosphaderm E-1000 NON-GMO is a solution of alpha-tocopherol in sunflower oil/soy that provides antioxidant and radical scavenging properties to fight...
Cosphaderm® E-1000 Sunflower
Cosphaderm® E-1000 Sunflower
Cosphaderm E-1000 Sunflower is a solution of nearly 70% of tocopherols in sunflower that acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking...
Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO
Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO
Cosphaderm E-1000Ac NON-GMO is a solution of over 70% of d-alpha-Tocopheryl in sunflower that acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking...
Cosphaderm® EGCg ECONAT
Cosphaderm® EGCg ECONAT
Cosphaderm EGCg ECONAT is a natural multifunctional antioxidant, extracted from Green Tea leaves with high levels of tea catechins that...
Cosphaderm® Feel
Cosphaderm® Feel
Cosphaderm Feel is an emollient, lubricant and conditioning agent with an elegant skin feel. Sourced from castor oil, it is...
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98
Cosphaderm Magnolia Extract 98 consists of magnolol and honokiol with a purity of at least 98 %. It shows a...
Cosphaderm® PA ECONAT
Cosphaderm® PA ECONAT
Cosphaderm PA ECONAT is a naturally certified chelating agent and solvent derived from corn and rice. A plant-base and environmentally...
Cosphaderm® SB-75H
Cosphaderm® SB-75H
Cosphaderm SB-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled soybean lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
Cosphaderm® SF-75H
Cosphaderm® SF-75H
Cosphaderm SF-75H is a fractionated and hydrogenated, de-oiled sunflower lecithin in powdered form with minimum of 70% phosphatidylcholine content. The...
Cosphaderm® SF-D organic
Cosphaderm® SF-D organic
Cosphaderm SF-D ORGANIC is an organic de-oiled standardized Lecithin derived from sunflower oil with the naturally occurring ratio of the...
Cosphaderm® T-50 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm® T-50 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm T-50 NON GMO ECO  is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts...
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO ECO
Cosphaderm T-70 NON-GMO ECO is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts as...
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy
Cosphaderm T-70 NON GMO Soy is a mixed tocopherol with high content of beta, gamma and delta tocopherols that acts...
Floviva Raspberry Seed Oil
Floviva Raspberry Seed Oil
Floviva Raspberry Seed oil is a pressed seed oil that offer many benefits to a formulation. Globally sourced from farmers,...
Glacial Oceanic Clay
Glacial Oceanic Clay
Glacial Oceanic Clay is a glacier and ocean deposits that started forming more than 2.5 million years ago along the...
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water
Glacial Oceanic Mineral Water is extracted from Glacial Oceanic Clay, a glacier and ocean deposits that started forming more than...
MultiMoist CLR™
MultiMoist CLR™
MultiMoist CLR is a hydration powerhouse that activates production of the vitamin D receptor (VDR), promotes the VDR’s activation and...
Repair Complex CLR™ PF
Repair Complex CLR™ PF
Repair Complex CLR PF is a biotechnological anti-aging active, obtained from a lysate of probiotic bifidobacteria, which potently protects against UV-induced...
Syricalm™ CLR  PC
Syricalm™ CLR PC
A natural product derived from Poria cocos and Phragmites, SyriCalm CLR PC effectively reduces inflammation and strongly supports skin in dealing with...
TAOS AminoSea™
TAOS AminoSea™
TAOS AminoSea is a synergetic complex of amino acids, plant-derived polysaccharides and deep sea mineral water to balance, hydrates and...
TAOS Asthaxanthin™
TAOS Asthaxanthin™
TAOS Asthaxanthin is an oil from the TAOS WR Series that helps to improve adhesion by providing film forming properties...
TAOS Golden Curcuma Oil™
TAOS Golden Curcuma Oil™
TAOS Golden Curcuma Oil is film forming oil using the root of Curcuma Longa, better known as Turmeric and is...
TAOS HerbTherapy™
TAOS HerbTherapy™
TAOS HerbTherapy is a seven-herb complex with strong soothing and anti-inflammatory properties for calming irritated skin. Naturally derived, TAOS HerbTherapy...
TAOS Jeju Camellia Oil™
TAOS Jeju Camellia Oil™
TAOS Jeju Camilla Oil is film forming oil that incorporates oil extracted from Camellia Japonica seeds from Jeju, South Korea...
TAOS RedRoot Oil™
TAOS RedRoot Oil™
TAOS Redroot Oil is film forming oil and is a part of the TAOS WR Series, a collection of multifunction...
TAOS SkinCalm™
TAOS SkinCalm™
TAOS SkinCalm is a patented, multifaceted combination of plant-extracts with strong anti-inflammation properties ideal for calming and soothing sensitive skin....
TAOS Soothing Cooler™
TAOS Soothing Cooler™
TAOS Soothing Cooler is a patented synergetic complex of extracts that prevent thermal related skin aging and hair loss. It...
TIMP Peptide Powder
TIMP Peptide Powder
TIMP Peptide Powder is a chronological aging regulation mechanism. It is ideal for use in cosmetics to prevent chronological aging,...
X50 Pure White Powder
X50 Pure White Powder
X50 Pure White, an innovative delivery system that combines two peptides in the same particle turning it into a “smart...
ZinClear® IM 50AB
ZinClear® IM 50AB
ZinClear-IM® 50AB is a 50 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in C12-15 alkyl benzoate, for use in a variety of suncare, skincare and cosmetics applications. ZinClear-IM® provides zinc oxide (ZnO) particles offering broad spectrum UV protection with exceptional transparency, allowing the formulation of elegant skincare products that do not cause unacceptable whiteness on the skin.
ZinClear® IM 50CCT
ZinClear® IM 50CCT
ZinClear-IM® 50CCT is a 50 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in caprylic/capric triglyceride, for use in a variety of suncare, skincare and cosmetics applications. ZinClear-IM® provides zinc oxide (ZnO) particles offering broad spectrum UV protection with exceptional transparency, allowing the formulation of elegant skincare products that do not cause unacceptable whiteness on the skin.
ZinClear® IM 50JJ
ZinClear® IM 50JJ
ZinClear-IM 50JJ is a 50 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in natural jojoba oil, for use in a variety of...
ZinClear® XP
ZinClear® XP
ZinClear® XP is supplied in the form of an uncoated white powder. It is transparent/non-whitening, exceeds critical wavelength requirements, offers broad spectrum UVA/UVB protection, and is suitable for all skin types. This product is recommended for mass market suncare in combination with other UV absorbers, low irritant or sensitive skin sunscreens, everyday moisturizers providing SPF, 'all natural' and 'mineral only' sunscreens, for infant/children suncare products, nappy rash creams and balms, colour cosmetics, and lip balms.
ZinClear® XP 65 COCO
ZinClear® XP 65 COCO
ZinClear® XP65COCO is a 65 wt% dispersion of zinc oxide in coco-caprylate /caprate, for use in a variety of suncare, skincare and cosmetics applications. ZinClear® XP65COCO provides zinc oxide (ZnO) particles offering broad spectrum UV protection with exceptional transparency, allowing the formulation of elegant skincare products that do not cause unacceptable whiteness on the skin.
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Catalog
      Scroll to Top